Committee Members

Read more about Elkhorn's Elected Officials by clicking here
Get a synopsis of Boards, Commissions and Committees by clicking here.

Boards/Commission/Committees Member Lists and Meeting Times

Architectural Review Board / Plan Commission Meets the first and third Thursday of the Month at 7:00 p.m. Three year terms
Howie Reynolds,  Chairperson
406 Davis Court
Elkhorn, WI  53121
(262)741-5117 Expires April 2019
Tom Myrin
320 W Hidden Trail
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(414)510-0074 Expires April 2019
Jason Feucht, P.E.
1224 S. Pine Street
Burlington, WI 53105
(262)767-2747 (Work)
(262)723-2750 (Fax)
City Engineer, Non-Voting
Chad Frazer
217 W. Page Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)749-4718 (Home) Expires April 2019
Tom Stotko
226 Van Buren Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-8840 (Home) Expires April 2017
Ray Baur
211 Randall Place
Elkhorn WI  53121
(262)723-5779 (Home) Expires April 2017
Jason Hunter
112 E. Rockwell Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(847) 602-6611 Expires April 2018
Ken Meinel
307 W. Fourth Ave.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-4425 (Home) Expires April 2018
Board of Appeals Meets the third Thursday of the month at 6:30 p.m. as needed Three-year terms
Daniel Duchemin
404 Davis Court
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)374-4321
 
Expires January 2016
Chad Frazer
217 W. Page Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)749-4718 (Home) Expires January 2014
Ken Meinel
307 W. Fourth Ave.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-4425 (Home) Expires January 2015
Stuart Arnett
611 W. Centralia
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-7128 (Home) Expires January 2015
Hugh Pruess
625 S. Balsam Drive
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-3081 (Home) Expires January 2016
Arnold Bryson (alternate)
212 Randall Place
Elkhorn, WI  53121
   
Library Meets the second Wednesday 6:00 p.m. Three year terms
Michelle Schopf, Secretary
418 Franklin Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-4437 (Home) Expires July 2016
Amy Kruse, President
332 Sunny Hill Drive
Elkhorn, WI  53121
(262)723-7256 Expires July 2017
Bill Rogers, Treasurer
N6246 Highway 12
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-5722 Expires July 2018
Mary Ann Hunter
112 E. Rockwell Street
Elkhorn WI 53121

(262)374-4474

 

Expires July 2018
Jason Tadlock
1887 Bldg., 3 N. Jackson St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(School District)
(262)723-3160 (Work) Indefinite term for School Administrator or designated representative
Gwen Griffin, Vice President
905 Hazelridge Road
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(Town of Sugar Creek)
(262)903-8513 Expires July 2017

Jennifer Sharp
407 Amparo Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121

(262)723-8074

Expires July 2016
Scott McClory (Council Representative)
616 N. Washington St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-7564 (Home) Expires April 2018
Police and Fire Commission Meets the fourth Wednesday of every odd month at City Hall Five year terms
Craig Rasmussen
1232 Hickory Lane
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-8585 (Home) Expires May 2019
Kathy Murray
601 N. Lincoln St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-2799 (Home) Expires May 2021
Thomas Lee
161 N. Wildflower Ln.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262) 743-2138 (Home) Expires May 2017
Hugh Pruess
625 S. Balsam Drive
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262) 723-3081(Home) Expires May 2018
Robert D. Sharp
407 N. Amparo St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-8074 (Home) Expires May 2020
Theresa Boeger, Recording Secretary
P.O. Box 920
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-2210 (Work)  
Recreation Advisory Board Third Wednesday of every other month at 5:30 p.m. Three year terms
Dan Yesbeck
604 N. Sandy Lane
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)903-1545 Expires September 2016
Connie Gatz
215 W. Walworth S.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-5227 (Home) Expires September 2016
Rachel Person
W5081 Aldona Court
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)903-5367 Expires September 2015
Kelly Meinen
431 Patricia Street
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)210-4990 Expires September 2019
Kathy Loveless
N7075 Sycamore Lane
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262) 742-5343 (Home) Expires September 2016
Chad Stoltz
213 Hidden Trail
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262) 332-0029 Expires September 2019
Recreation Director
200 S Devendorf St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)741-5114 (Work)
(262)741-5134 (Fax)
 

Michael Kluck
(Council Representative – voting member)
1408 Pinecrest
Elkhorn, WI 53121

(262) 581-3691 Expires April 2017
Historic Preservation Commission Fourth Tuesday of the month at 7:00 p.m. Three year terms
Bruce Lechner
(Council Representative )
Elkhorn, WI 53121
  Expires April 2018
Audrey Wuttke
319 W. Second Ave.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-4474 Expires January 2014
Vacant

 
  Expires January 2015
Jill Richards
216 S. Washington St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-3255 (Home) Expires January 2015
Mary Alder
418 Devendorf St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-3167 Expires January 2014
Tim Shiroda
215 W. Winsor St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-7557 (Home) Expires January 2014
Plan Commission Rep.
Connie Gatz
215 W. Walworth St.
Elkhorn, WI 53121
(262)723-5227 (Home) Expires January 2014
Jason Feucht, P.E.
1224 S. Pine Street
Burlington, WI 53105
(262)767-2747 (Work)
(262)723-2750 (Fax)
City Engineer
Elkhorn Economic Development Association (EEDA)    
James Duquette
President
Chris Clapper
Vice President
Jason Tadlock
Treasurer
John Henderson
Secretary
David Fleming
Member
Scott Last
Member
Shelly Wedige
Member
John Murphy
Recommended City Appointee (non-voting)
 
  Visit EEDA Website to learn more!  
Extraterritorial Zoning Board Fourth Thursday of the Month at 7:00 p.m.  
City of Elkhorn/Town of Delavan (See Plan Commission for contact information)
Tom Stotko
Ray Baur
Tim Shiroda
 

 

John Olson (262)728-3471
5621 Town Hall Rd.
Delavan, WI 53115

Frank Jones (262)728-2309
312 Summer St.
Delavan, WI 53115

Robert Nieuwenhuis (262)723-5473
3138 Royal Oaks Dr.
Elkhorn, WI 53121

City of Elkhorn/Town of Geneva Tom Stotko
Ray Baur
Tim Shiroda
 
Robert Kamps(262)248-7511
1343 Tomike
Lake Geneva, WI 53147

Phyllis Olson (262)723-3368
N4078 County Rd. H
Elkhorn, WI 53121

Andrew Schmidt (262)245-6499
N2791 Sunset Blvd.
Lake Geneva, WI 53147

Alternate:
James Anton
N2742 Hwy. 67
Delavan, WI 53115

City of Elkhorn/Town of Lafayette

 

Tom Stotko
Ray Baur
Tim Shiroda
 
Joseph Pappa (262)742-5404
W4856 C.T.H. ES
Elkhorn, WI 53121

Marshall Dunning (262)642-3216
W3216 Scottsbush Road
Elkhorn, WI 53121

Bruno Schiffleger (262)723-2643
W3790 Potter Road
Elkhorn, WI 53121

Fire Advisory Board:

Mayor Reynolds and Alderman Bruce Lechner

 

Standing Committees

Financial / Judicial Chair Scott McClory, Tom Myrin, Hoss Rehberg Meetings – 2nd (regular) & 4th (as needed) Monday of the month at 5:30 p.m.
Municipal Services Chair Michael Kluck, Hoss Rehberg, Cathy Bensaid Meetings – 2nd (regular) & 4th (as needed) Monday of the month at 4:30 p.m.
Public Safety Chair Bruce Lechner, Michael Kluck, Cathy Bensaid Meetings – On an as needed basis
Human Resources Chair Tom Myrin, Bruce Lechner, Scott McClory  Meetings – On an as needed basis
Legislative / Regulatory Chair Hoss Rehberg, Cathy Bensaid, Bruce Lechner Meetings – 4th Thursday at 5:00 p.m. as needed